St. John's #13

Chartered on 10/04/1842 by the Grand Lodge of Illinois, St. John's Lodge #13 A.F. & A.M., is a Masonic Lodge in Peru, Illinois. St. John's #13 is part of District 010-N. The Lodge address and meeting times are specified below.

Location

St. John's #13
1711 1/2 - 4th St
Peru, IL 61354

Meetings

1st Thu

Calendar

  Dec 17, 2018 - 7:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Camelot Rainbow Assembly Stated Meeting.
  Jan 2, 2019 - 7:30pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Stated Meeting of Acacia No. 67 A.F. & A.M. of Peru, Illinois.
  Jan 3, 2019 - 7:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
The Annual Meeting with election of officers for St. John's No. 13 A.F. & A.M. will be held at 7:00 p.m. on Thursday, January 3, 2019 at the Peru Masonic Center, 1711 1/2 Fourth St, Peru, IL.
  Jan 7, 2019 - 7:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Camelot Rainbow Assembly Stated Meeting.
  Jan 8, 2019 - 7:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Camelot Rainbow Assembly Advisory Board Stated Meeting.
  Jan 12, 2019 - 3:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Semi-Annual Installation of Officers for Camelot Assembly No. 96 of Peru, Illinois of the International Order of the Rainbow for Girls.
  Jan 21, 2019 - 7:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Camelot Rainbow Assembly Stated Meeting.
  Jan 27, 2019 - 4:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
The 177th Annual Installation of Officers Ceremony for St. John's No. 13 A.F. & A.M. of Peru, Illinois.
  Feb 6, 2019 - 7:30pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Stated Meeting with Installation of Officers of Acacia No. 67 A.F. & A.M. of Peru, Illinois.
  Feb 7, 2019 - 7:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Stated Meeting of St. John's No. 13 A.F. & A.M. of Peru, Illinois.

Officers

Master
William D. Gillespie
Senior Warden
Phillip M. Sterba Jr
Junior Warden
Benny L. Nooks
Secretary
Russell W. Pratt Jr
Treasurer
Steven J. Brown
Chaplain
Larry E. Lawson
Senior Deacon
Richard J. Pacione
Junior Deacon
Lucas W. Matson
Senior Steward
Christopher J. Moss
Junior Steward
Max Harris
Marshal
Victor L. Sargent
Tyler
Paul L. Muskopf
Other
Larry E. Lawson

Past Officers

Master
Benny L. Nooks (2016 - 2018)
Ronald K. Harris Sr (2014 - 2016)
Senior Warden
William D. Gillespie (2016 - 2018)
Paul L. Muskopf (2014 - 2016)
Junior Warden
Phillip M. Sterba Jr (2016 - 2018)
Benny L. Nooks (2014 - 2016)
Secretary
Russell W. Pratt Jr (2015 - 2016)
Russell W. Pratt Jr (2014 - 2015)
Treasurer
Bradley F. Burkart (2015 - 2016)
Kenneth R. Myler (2012 - 2015)
Chaplain
Ronald K. Harris Sr (2016 - 2016)
Larry E. Lawson (2015 - 2016)
Senior Deacon
Phillip M. Sterba Jr (2015 - 2016)
Robert J. Mitchell (2014 - 2015)
Junior Deacon
Christopher J. Moss (2016 - 2018)
Richard J. Pacione (2014 - 2016)
Senior Steward
Max Harris (2017 - 2018)
Paul L. Muskopf (2016 - 2017)
Junior Steward
Bruce M. Bankes (2017 - 2018)
Douglas M. Jakse (2016 - 2017)
Marshal
Lucas W. Matson (2017 - 2018)
Robert J. Mitchell (2016 - 2017)
Tyler
Christopher B. Stephens (2017 - 2018)
Kenneth R. Myler (2016 - 2017)

Photos