St. John's #13

Chartered on 10/04/1842 by the Grand Lodge of Illinois, St. John's Lodge #13 A.F. & A.M., is a Masonic Lodge in Peru, Illinois. St. John's #13 is part of District 010-N. The Lodge address and meeting times are specified below.

Location

St. John's #13
1711 1/2 - 4th St
Peru, IL 61354

Meetings

1st Thu

Calendar

  Oct 3, 2018 - 7:30pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Monthly Stated Meeting of Acacia Lodge No. 67 A.F. & A.M. of Peru, Illinois.
  Oct 6, 2018 - 9:00am - 1 Convention Center, Springfield, IL 62701
Annual Communication of the Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois - Bank of Springfield Center, 1 Convention Center, Springfield, IL 62701.
  Oct 11, 2018 - 6:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Monthly Stated Meeting of the Building & Finance Committees for St. John's Lodge No. 13 A.F. & A.M. of Peru, Illinois.
  Oct 11, 2018 - 7:00pm - 1711 1/2 - 4th St, Peru, IL 61354
Monthly Stated Meeting of St. John's Lodge No. 13 A.F. & A.M. of Peru, Illinois.

Officers

Master
William D. Gillespie
Senior Warden
Phillip M. Sterba Jr
Junior Warden
Benny L. Nooks
Secretary
Russell W. Pratt Jr
Treasurer
Steven J. Brown
Chaplain
Larry E. Lawson
Senior Deacon
Richard J. Pacione
Junior Deacon
Lucas W. Matson
Senior Steward
Christopher J. Moss
Junior Steward
Max Harris
Marshal
Victor L. Sargent
Tyler
Paul L. Muskopf
Other
Larry E. Lawson

Past Officers

Master
Benny L. Nooks (2016 - 2018)
Ronald K. Harris Sr (2014 - 2016)
Senior Warden
William D. Gillespie (2016 - 2018)
Paul L. Muskopf (2014 - 2016)
Junior Warden
Phillip M. Sterba Jr (2016 - 2018)
Benny L. Nooks (2014 - 2016)
Secretary
Russell W. Pratt Jr (2015 - 2016)
Russell W. Pratt Jr (2014 - 2015)
Treasurer
Bradley F. Burkart (2015 - 2016)
Kenneth R. Myler (2012 - 2015)
Chaplain
Ronald K. Harris Sr (2016 - 2016)
Larry E. Lawson (2015 - 2016)
Senior Deacon
Phillip M. Sterba Jr (2015 - 2016)
Robert J. Mitchell (2014 - 2015)
Junior Deacon
Christopher J. Moss (2016 - 2018)
Richard J. Pacione (2014 - 2016)
Senior Steward
Max Harris (2017 - 2018)
Paul L. Muskopf (2016 - 2017)
Junior Steward
Bruce M. Bankes (2017 - 2018)
Douglas M. Jakse (2016 - 2017)
Marshal
Lucas W. Matson (2017 - 2018)
Robert J. Mitchell (2016 - 2017)
Tyler
Christopher B. Stephens (2017 - 2018)
Kenneth R. Myler (2016 - 2017)

Photos